Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Marilyn Mare de Line
Lot Closed
April 24, 03:31 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Robert Combas
b. 1957
Marilyn Mare de Line
signed (lower right)
acrylic, paper collage and lithograph on paper laid down on canvas
97 x 96 cm; 38¼ x 37¾ in.
Executed in 2000.
This work has been authenticated the Robert Combas Archives.
______________________________________________
Robert Combas
n. 1957
Marilyn Mare de Line
signé (en bas à droite)
acrylique, collage de papiers et lithographie sur papier marouflé sur toile
97 x 96 cm ; 38¼ x 37¾ in.
Exécuté en 2000.
Cette oeuvre a été authentifiée par les Archives Robert Combas.
Galerie Levy, Hamburg
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Geneva, Galerie Charlotte Moser; Brussels, Dewart Gallery and Paris, Galerie Rachlin Lemarié, Marilyn Combas, 18 June-21 July, 2000; catalogue, illustrated twice
You May Also Like